Week 48 Pool Result and Fixtures for Sat 5 June 2021 – Aussie Season

Week 19 Pool Result/Fixture 2020: Classified Pools Result/Fixtures 2020/2021Week 48 Pool Result and Fixtures for Sat 5th, June 2021 – Aussie 2021 Season

Aussie Football Pools Results will be immediately updated after confirmation of full-time (FT) results every week.

In events of postponed matches, the football pools result by the Pools Panel (PP) comes at half-time (HT).

Get pool results and pools panel results for week 3 here!

Pools Coupon Results

Results

1Blacktown C.

2-:-0

Sydney Utd

Home

2Marconi S.

2-:-2

Northbridge

ScoreDraw

3Sutherland S.

0-:-2

Leichhardt

Away

4Sydney FC

5-:-2

Mt Druitt.

Home

5Wollongong W.

1-:-5

Sydney Oly

Away

6Central C.

1-:-0

Blacktown S.

Home

7Hakoah S.

3-:-1

Bonnyrigg W.

Home

8Mounties W.

0-:-0

Spirit FC

N.S.Draw

9Northern T.

1-:-1

Western S.

ScoreDraw

10St George C.

1-:-0

SD Raiders

Home

11St George FC

5-:-3

Hills Utd.

Home

12Eastern S.

1-:-0

Gold Coast K.

Home

13Gold Coast U.

2-:-0

Redlands U.

Home

14Lions FC

5-:-1

Magpies C.

Home

15Moreton B.

3-:-2

Brisbane R.

Home

16Olympic FC

3-:-0

Logan L.

Home

17Peninsula P.

3-:-0

Capalaba

Home

18Sunshine CW

2-:-1

Brisbane S.

Home

19Sunshine C.

1-:-1

Holland P.

ScoreDraw

20Western P.

2-:-3

Rochedale R.

Away

21Avondale FC

P-P

Altona M.

Home

22Dandenong T.

P-P

Melbourne K.

Home

23Eastern L.

P-P

S. Melbourne

Away

24Heidelberg U.

P-P

Oakleigh C.

ScoreDraw

25Hume City

P-P

Green Gully

Home

26St Albans S.

P-P

Dandenong C.

Home

27Goulburn V.

P-P

Moreland C.

ScoreDraw

28Manningham

P-P

Bulleen L.

Home

29N. Geelong

P-P

Langwarrin

Away

30Northcote C.

P-P

Brunswick C.

Home

31Pascoe V.

P-P

Werribee C.

Home

32Armadale

4-:-3

Gwelup C.

Home

33Balcatta

3-:-0

Perth SC

Home

34E. Joondalup

1-:-2

Cockburn C.

Away

35Inglewood U.

2-:-1

Perth Glory

Home

36Rockingham C.

1-:-2

F. Athena

Away

37Sorrento

1-:-1

Bayswater C.

ScoreDraw

38Adelaide B.

1-:-1

Ad. Comets

ScoreDraw

39Adelaide C.

3-:-1

MetroStars

Home

40Campbelltown

4-:-0

Cumberland U.

Home

41Raiders

1-:-1

Adelaide U.

ScoreDraw

42Sturt L.

0-:-2

Adelaide O.

Away

43Adamstown R.

2-:-0

Newcastle O.

Home

44Broadmeadow M.

4-:-1

L. Maquarie

Home

45Lambton J.

4-:-1

Weston W.

Home

46Maitland

2-:-4

Edgeworth E.

Away

47Valentine FC

0-:-3

Charlestown

Away

48Devonport C.

6-:-1

Riverside O.

Home

49Glenorchy K.

3-:-0

Kingborough L.

Home

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw:

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision

Void = Played on Friday

 

Season: Aussie 2021

 

 

%d bloggers like this: