Week 47 Pool Result and Fixtures for Sat 29 May 2021 – Aussie Season

Week 19 Pool Result/Fixture 2020: Classified Pools Result/Fixtures 2020/2021Week 47 Pool Result and Fixtures for Sat 29th, May 2021 – Aussie 2021 Season

Aussie Football Pools Results will be immediately updated after confirmation of full-time (FT) results every week.

In events of postponed matches, the football pools result by the Pools Panel (PP) comes at half-time (HT).

Get pool results and pools panel results for week 3 here!

 

Pools Coupon Results

Results

1Leichhardt

-:-

Sydney Oly.

Sunday

2Blacktown C.

-:-

Manly Utd.

Sunday

3Mt Druitt

3-:-0

Wollongong

Home

4Northbridge

2-:-2

Sydney FC

ScoreDraw

5Rockdale C.

-:-

Marconi S.

Sunday

6Sydney Utd.

-:-

Sutherland S.

Sunday

7Bonnyrigg W.

3-:-2

SD Raiders

Home

8Central C.

-:-

Mounties W.

Sunday

9H. Brumbies

1-:-4

Hakoah S.

Away

10Spirit FC

1-:-2

Northern T.

Away

11St George C.

3-:-2

Blacktown S.

Home

12W. Sydney

0-:-1

St George FC

Away

13Brisbane R.

-:-

Olympic FC

Sunday

14Brisbane S.

-:-

Eastern S.

Sunday

15Gold Coast K.

1-:-4

Peninsula P.

Away

16Lions FC

-:-

Sunshine CW

Sunday

17Logan L.

3-:-1

Gold Coast U.

Home

18Magpies C.

3-:-2

Redlands U.

Home

19Brisbane C.

6-:-2

Sunshine C.

Home

20Souths Utd.

-:-

Wolves FC

Sunday

21SWQ Thunder

0-:-2

Mitchelton

Away

22Altona M.

P-:-P

Hume City

Home/Away

23S. Melbourne

P-:-P

Heidelberg U.

ScoreDraw

24Brunswick C.

P-:-P

Langwarrin

Home/Away

25Goulburn V.

P-:-P

Werribee C.

Home/Away

26Moreland C.

P-:-P

Bulleen L.

ScoreDraw

27N. Geelong

P-:-P

Manningham

ScoreDraw

28Balcatta

1-:-0

Rockingham C.

Home

29Bayswater C.

2-:-2

Gwelup C.

ScoreDraw

30Cockburn C.

1-:-1

Inglewood U.

ScoreDraw

31F. Athena

3-:-1

Armadale

Home

32Perth Glory

1-:-0

Sorrento

Home

33Perth SC

1-:-0

E. Joondalup

Home

34Adelaide O.

1-:-1

Adelaide C.

ScoreDraw

35Cumberland U.

1-:-0

Croydon K.

Home

36MetroStars

1-:-0

Adelaide B.

Home

37S. Adelaide

2-:-1

Raiders

Home

38Adelaide C.

0-:-1

Playford C.

Away

39Adelaide V.

0-:-1

Adelaide H.

Away

40Eastern Utd.

0-:-3

Modbury

Away

41Adamstown

1-:-3

L. Maquarie

Away

42Broadmeadow M.

-:-

Edgeworth E.

Sunday

43Lambton J.

2-:-1

Maitland

Home

44Valentine FC

-:-

Newcastle O.

Sunday

45Weston W.

2-:-2

Charlestown

ScoreDraw

46Belconnen U.

1-:-1

Tuggernong U.

ScoreDraw

47Canberra C.

-:-

Tigers FC

Sunday

48Canberra O.

1-:-2

Monaro P.

Away

49Gungahlin U.

-:-

W. Canberra

Sunday

NOTE:

N.S. Draw = No Score Draw:

S. Draw = Score Draw

Home = Home Win

Away = Away Win

Home/Away = Awaiting Pools Panel Decision

Void = Played on Friday

 

Season: Aussie 2021

 

 

%d bloggers like this: